Oklahoma High School State Basketball Tournament Brackets - KATV - Breaking News, Weather and Razorback Sports

Oklahoma High School State Basketball Tournament Brackets

Posted: Updated:

The Oklahoma High School State Basketball Tournament gets underway this Thursday at several different venues across the state.   Here is a look at the locations and game times.

Class 6A Boys - The Mabee Center - Thursday, March 7th

2:00pm: #1 Midwest City vs. #17 Booker T. Washington

3:30pm: #4 Owasso vs. #14 Putnam City West

7:00pm: #2 Edmond Memorial vs. #6 Broken Arrow

8:30pm: #12 Union vs. #14 Putnam City

 

Class 6A Girls - Skiatook High School - Thursday, March 7th

2:00pm: #3 Bixby vs. #16 Edmond Memorial

3:30pm: #8 Norman North vs. #11 Union

7:00pm: #6 Booker T. Washington vs. #4 Southmoore

8:30pm: #1 Edmond Santa Fe vs. #14 Broken Arrow

 

Class 5A Boys - Sapulpa High School - Thursday, March 7th

2:00pm: #2 Memorial vs. #4 Carl Albert

3:30pm: #5 Edison vs. #1 McGuinness

7:00pm: #7 Lawton Mac vs. #13 Noble

8:30pm: #3 OKC Southeast vs. #14 Chickasha

 

Class 5A Girls - Catoosa High School - Thursday, March 7th

2:00pm: #4 East Central vs. #11 Del City

3:30pm: #2 Edmond Deer Creek vs. #9 Collinsville

7:00pm: #1 Shawnee vs. #14 Memorial

8:30pm: #7 Tahlequah vs. #3 Carl Albert

 

Class 4A Boys - Choctaw High School - Thursday, March 7th

2:00pm: #8McLain vs. #4 Anadarko

3:30pm: #19 Muldrow vs. #2 Douglass

7:00pm: #3 Victory Christian vs. #11 Harrah

8:30pm: #1 Roland vs. Webster

 

Class 4A Girls - Southern Nazarene University - Thursday, March 7th

2:00pm: #8 Harrah vs. #3 Cushing

3:30pm: #5 Weatherford vs. #2 Fort Gibson

7:00pm: #1 Anadarko vs. #11 Vinita

8:30pm: #4 Mt. Saint Mary vs. #6 Byng

 

Class 3A Boys - Yukon High School - Thursday, March 7th

2:00pm: #5 Sperry vs. #8 Tahlequah Sequoyah

3:30pm: #2 Okemah vs. Crooked Oak

7:00pm: #10 Hugo vs. #3 Millwood

8:30pm: #4 Verdigris vs. #1 Oklahoma Centennial

 

Class 3A Girls - State Fair Arena - Thursday, March 7th

2:00pm: #3 Millwood vs. #5 Verdigris

3:30pm: #18 Hugo vs. #2 Perkins-Tryon

7:00pm: #15 Sulphur vs. #12 Lindsay

8:30pm: #11 Tahlequah Sequoyah vs. #4 Adair

 

Class 2A Boys - Oklahoma City University - Thursday, March 7th

2:00pm: #5 Latta vs. Talihina

3:30pm: #2 Ketchum vs. Chouteau-Mazie

7:00pm: Thomas-Fay Custer vs. #3 Merritt

8:30pm: #4 Haworth vs. #13 Konawa

 

Class 2A Girls - Westmoore High School - Thursday, March 7th

2:00pm: #3 Fairview vs. #9 Thomas-Fay Custer

3:30pm: #5 Tonkawa vs. #2 Dale

7:00pm: #1 Northeast Academy vs. #13 Preston

8:30pm: #7 Colbert vs. #4 Alva